ROYALTY (travel) GUIDE

 

countries

homepage

families

 

LOBKOWICZ

 

1901-1966
child of
August
1862-1921
part 4
Ferdinand August
X 1932
Charlotte
Peschel (adopt.von Weinberg)
1896-1973
 
1902-1928
child of
Ferdinand
1858-1938
part 4
Georg Christian  
  • his grave in Roudnice = Raudnitz.
1903-1972
child of
August
1862-1921
Maria Sidonia  = Zdenka
1906-2005
child of
Jaroslav
1877-1953
part 4
Marie Kunigunde
X 1932
Charles
count of Limburg-Stirum
1906-1989
  • her/their grave in Bérisménil.
1907-1954
child of
Jaroslav
1877-1953
part 4
Friedrich Franz
12e prince
   
1907-1932
child of
Friedrich
1881-1923
part 4
Georg Christian  = Jiří Kristian
1908-1974
child of
Friedrich
1881-1923
part 4
Ludmilla
X 1932
Alfred
prince of Liechtenstein
1907-1991
1909-1999
child of
Jaroslav
1877-1953
part 4
Beatrice    
1910-1985
child of
Jaroslav
1877-1953
part 4
Jaroslav
13e prince
X 1940
Gabriella
countess of Korff
gen.Schmising Kerssenbrock
1917-2008
 
  • their graves in Pilsen 5 = Krimice.
1912-1912
child of
Jaroslav
1877-1953
part 4
Johann    
1913-1946
child of
Jaroslav
1877-1953
part 4
Margarethe
X 1934
Zdenko
baron Hoenning O'Carroll
1906-1996
 
1914-2003
child of
Josef Ferdinand
1885-1914
Maria Antonia
X 1937
Friedrich Anton
count Strachwitz von Gross Zauche
und Camminez    (desc.Thurn und Taxis)
1904-1985     
1916-2000
child of
Jaroslav
1877-1953
part 4
Eleonore
X 1943
Franz Xaver
count Basselet de la Rosee
1906-1984
 
  • their grave in the Gruftkapelle, Inkofen.
1917-1919
 
child of
Jaroslav
1877-1953
part 4
Anna    
1917-2002
child of
Moritz
1890-1944
part 4
Maria Ida
1X 1939
Humprecht
count Czernin und Chudenitz
1909-1944
2X 1946
Fabricio
count Franco
1903-1983
 
1918-1946
child of
Moritz
1890-1944
part 4
Josef
X 1940
Gabriele
countess Czernin und Chudenitz
1913-1995
 
  • grave of spouse (with her 2e spouse) in the Wetaskiwin Cemetery, Alberta.        
  •  
1919-2010
child of
Jaroslav
1877-1953
part 4
Gabriela
sr. Beata
 
  • her grave in the Hrbitov, Stará Boleslav.
1919-2008
child of
Leopold
1888-1933
part 4
Marie Julie
X 1939
Johann 
prince of Thurn und Taxis
1908-1959
 
1920-2000
child of
Jaroslav
1877-1953
part 4
Johann
1X 1949
Marie Therese
countess Belcredi
1922-1978
2X 1981
Pauline
countess of Ursel
1926-2015
 
  • their grave(s) in Breuilpont.
1921-2013
child of
Leopold
1888-1933
part 4
Amalie
X 1944
Franz
5e prince of Schwarzenberg
1913-1992
 
  • her grave in Worlik.
1922-1990
child of
Jaroslav
1877-1953
part 4
Karel  
  • his grave in Štěchovice.
1922-1952
child of
Ferdinand
1885-1953
part 4
Ludmilla
X 1947
Albert
de Ridder
1918-2003
 
  • her grave in the Cemetery St. Margareta, Prag-Brevnov.
1922-1995
child of
Johann
1885-1952
part 4
Ottokar = Otakar
X 1954 : 1966/1979
Susanna
countess Szechenyi-von Sarvar-Felsovidek
1932-1980
 
1923-2004
child of
Johann
1885-1952
part 4
Maria Anna  
1924-2006
child of
Erwein
1887-1965
part 4
 

Barbara

 

 
  • her grave in the Friedhof, Stepperg.
1924-2001
child of
Jaroslav
1877-1953
part 4
Christian
X 1954
Maria Theresia
countess of Trauttmansdorff
1922-2009
 
  • his grave in Breuilpont/Eure.
  • grave of spouse in Breuilpont/Eure.
1924-1964
child of
Ferdinand
1885-1953
part 4
Zdenko    
1925-1985
child of
Jaroslav
1877-1953
part 4
Ladislav
X 1954
Therese
Cornet d' Elzius du Chenoy
1932-2022
   
1925-2007
child of
Johann
1885-1952
part 4
Maria Theresia
X 1957
Karl
baron of Kellersperg
1908-1973
 
  • her grave in the Evangelische Friedhof St.Peter, Graz.
1925-2011
child of
Erwein
1887-1965
part 4
 

Sonja/Sidonia

 

 
1926-2010
child of
Eduard
1899-1959
part 4
Eduard
X 1959/1960
Marie Françoise
princess of Bourbon-Parma
1928
 
  • his grave in (Grainville-Ymauville ?).
1926-2021
child of
Leopold
1888-1933
part 4
Leopoldine
X 1945
Johann
count Dobrzensky von Dobrzenicz
1911-1996   (desc.Trauttmansdorff)
 
  • her grave in the St.Anthony of Padua Roman Catholic Cemetery, Haliburton.
  • grave of spouse in Chotěboř.
  • 1927-1998
    child of
    Moritz
    1890-1944
    part 4
    Franz
    X 1952
    Hanna
    Novak
    1928
     
  • his grave in Citov.
  • 1928-1950
    child of
    Eduard
    1899-1959
    part 4
    Georg Christian  
  • his grave in the Saint Sebastian Cemetery, Westerly, Washington County, Rhode Island.
  • 1928
    child of
    Erwein
    1887-1965
    part 4
     

    Ludvina

     

       
    1928
    child of
    Jaroslav
    1877-1953
    part 4
    Marie Melanie
    X 1961
    Pierre
    Bazinet
    1925-2018
       
    1928-2014
    child of
    Maximilian
    1888-1967
    part 4
    Martin
    X 1952
    Margaret
    Juettt
    1930
       
    1929-1997
    child of
    Leopold
    1888-1933
    part 4
     

    Rosa

     

     
    1930-2020
    child of
    Maximilian
    1888-1967
    part 4
    Dominik
    1X 1955 : 1971
    Louise
    Brooks
    1932-2013
    2X 1972
    Sara
    Stefanoni
    1938
       
    1931-2019
    child of
    Johann
    1885-1952
    part 4
    Nikolaus
    1X 1953
    Josefine
    countess of Waldburg-Zeul-Trauchburg
    1929-1999
    2X 1999
    Aleksandra
    Cieslinska
    1953
     
    • his grave in Drahenice.
    • grave of 1e spouse in Maxlrain.

     

    1932-1998
    child of
    Johann
    1885-1952
    part 4
    Friedrich
    1X 1960 : 1982
    Desiree
    Merey de Kaposmere
    1939
    2X 1992
    Carolun
    Dey
    1940
       
    1934-1972
    child of
    Maximilian
    1888-1967
    part 4
    Oliver
    X 1960
    Marjorie
    Hunter
    1935
       
    1937-2013
    child of
    Eduard
    1899-1959
    part 4
    Anita
    1X 1958 : 1982
    Charles-Louis
    count of Cosse-Brissac
    1931-2016
    2X 1999
    Jean
    Charles 
    ??
     
    • her grave in (Saint-Luperce ?).
    • grave of 1e spouse in (Saint-Luperce ?).
    1941
    child of
    Jaroslav
    1910-1985
    Polyxena
    X 1961
    Theobald [Depold]
    count Czernin und Chudenitz
    1936-2015
     
  • grave of spouse in the Family-cemetery, Dymokury = Dymokur.
  • 1942
    child of
    Josef
    1918-1946
    Ferdinand
    X 1976
    Lenka
    Svatek
    1952
       
    1942
    child of
    Jaroslav
    1910-1985
    Jaroslav
    X 1971
    Elisabeth
    de Vienne
    1947
       
    1943
    child of
    Jaroslav
    1910-1985
    Marie Leopoldine
    X 1964
    Bosco
    count of Sternberg
    1936
       
    1944
    child of
    Josef
    1918-1946
    Prokop
    X 1975
    Susan Lee
    Shields
    1948
       
    1948-2022
    child of
    Jaroslav
    1910-1985
    Franz = František  
    • his grave in the Kostel sv. Václava, Ostrava.
    1953-1969
    child of
    Franz
    1927-1998
    Jeanne    
    1953
    child of
    Johann
    1920-2000
    Wenceslas
    X 1981
    Armelle
    de Guillebon
    1955
       
    1954
    child of
    Nikolaus
    1931-2019
    Johannes
    X 1977
    Johanna
    countess of Castell-Castell
    1952
       
    1954
    child of
    Martin
    1928-2014
    Martin
    X 1983
    Diane
    Woznicki
    1958
       
    1954
    child of
    Johann
    1920-2000
    Therese
    X 1979
    Claude
    count of Langle
    1947
       
    1954
    child of
    Jaroslav
    1910-1985
    Zdenko    
    1955
    child of
    Nikolaus
    1931-2019
    Erich-Georg
    X 1982
    Christina
    countess of Hohenthal und Bergen
    1961   (desc.Sayn-Wittgenstei-Berleburg)
       
    1955-2008
    child of
    Christian
    1924-2001
     

    Ferdinand-Johannes

     

     
    • his grave in Breuilpont/Eure.
    1956
    child of
    Ottokar
    1922-1995
    Anton    
    1956
    child of
    Ottokar
    1922-1995
    Georg [Jiri]
    1X 1988 : 2011
    Betina
    Eglli
    1958 
    2X 2012
    Zdenka
    Belas Hojkova 
    19--
     
    children:
    2011 Robert
    2014 Jacob
       
    1956-2017
    child of
    Martin
    1928-2014
    John
    1X 1987 : xx
    Margaret
    Wood Marion
    19-- 
    2X 1992 : 1998
    Mary Maud
    Masri, born Monell
    1956 
    3X
    Irena
    Knotkoa
    ??
       
    1957
    child of
    Nikolaus
    1931-2019
    Franz
    1X 1981
    Margarita
    princess of Oettingen-Oettingen and Oettingen-Spielberg
    1957-2000
    2X 2002/2003
    Christina
    Sedelmaier
    1965 
    3X
    Astrid
    Neuy 
    19--
     
    children:
    1983 Polyxena
    1984 Joseph  +1998
    1987 Alois
    1994 Teresa
    1995 Louisa
    2005 Paul
     
    1957-2014
    child of
    Christian
    1924-2001
    Ladislav Frederic
    X 1985
    Anne
    countess of Briey
    1964
     
    • his grave in Breuilpont/Eure.
    1957
    child of
    Johann
    1920-2000
    Marguerite
    X 1981
    Thierry
    count of Rochefoucauld
    1949
       
    1957
    child of
    Dominik
    1930
    Nicholas
    X 1977
    Sally
    Shaw
    1956
       
    1957
    child of
    Ladislav
    1925-1985
    Stephan
    X 1984
    Barbara
    countess of Ursel
    1957-2017
       
    1958-2020
    child of
    Dominik
    1930
    Louisa
    1X
    Steven
    Parady
    19--
    2X
    Mathew
    Mead
    19--
       
    1958
    child of
    Nikolaus
    1931-2019
    Monika
    X 1985
    Michael
    baron of Gagern
    1942
       
    1958
    child of
    Ladislav
    1925-1985
    Nathalie
    X 1997
    Jan [Yannick]
    count of Ursel
    1950
       
    1959-1975
    child of
    Nikolaus
    1931-2019
    Joseph    
    1959-1980
    child of
    Ottokar
    1922-1995
    Elisabeth    
    1959
    child of
    Martin
    1928-2014
    Margaret    
    1959
    child of
    Franz
    1927-1998
    Maria
    X 1984
    Lidvig
    Hlavác
    1956
       
    1960
    child of
    Ladislav
    1925-1985
    Bernard
    X 1995
    Sophie-Aimee
    Lefebvre
    1966
     
    children:
    1996 Cordelia
    2001 Rodolphe
       
    1960-1984
    child of
    Eduard
    1926-2010
    Edouard Xavier  
    • his grave in Grainville-Ymauville.
    1960
    child of
    Christian
    1924-2001
    Marie Isabelle    
    1960
    child of
    Dominik
    1930
    Thomas
    X 1988
    Amanda
    McGarath
    1965
     
    children:
    1990 Henry
    1992 John 
    ??     Thomas
       
    1961
    child of
    Nikolaus
    1931-2019
    Maria Elisabeth [Miriam]
    X 1982/1983 : 2010
    Johannes
    count Fugger von Babenhausen
    1957
       
    1961-2017
    child of
    Friedrich
    1932-1998
    Philipp
    X 1989
    Gail
    McDonnell
    1960
     
    children
    2002 Sophia (adoption)
       
    1961-1988
    child of
    Eduard
    1926-2010
    Robert  
    • his grave in (Grainville-Ymauville ?).
    1961
    child of
    Martin
    1928-2014
    William
    X 1992
    Alexandra
    Florescu
    1963
     
    children:
    1994 William
    1997 Ileana
    2001 Sophie

     

       
    1962
    child of
    Oliver
    1934-1972
    Mark
    1X 1981
    Anita
    Torraco
    1960 
    2X
    Melissa
    Stinnett
    19--
       
    1963
    child of
    Dominik
    1930
    Gillian
    X
    Matthew
    Page
    1960
       
    1963
    child of
    Friedrich
    1932-1998
    Marie Christine    
    1964
    child of
    Eduard
    1926-2010
    Charles Henri    
    1964
    child of
    Franz
    1927-1998
    Michael
    X 1989
    Lucie
    Navratilova
    1963
     
    children:
    1992 Tobias
    1997 Christoph
       
    1965
    child of
    Oliver
    1934-1972
    Andrea
    X 19-- :
    N.
    Green
    19--
       
    1967
    child of
    Eduard
    1926-2010
    Marie Gabrielle    
    1972
    child of
    Jaroslav
    1942
    Vladimir
    X 2007
    Alix
    Paul-Cavallier
    1975
       
    1974
    child of
    Jaroslav
    1942
    Jaroslav    
    1977
    child of
    Ferdinand
    1942
    Christopher
    X
    Barbara
    Rygálová
    19--
    children:
    2013 Oliver
       
    1978
    child of
    Prokop
    1944
    Michelle
    X 2007
    Vish
    Khanna
    19--
       
    1978
    child of
    Johannes
    1954
    Nikolaus
    X 2005
    Theresa
    Achammer
    1984
     
    children:
    2010 Johannes
    2012 Ferdinand
    2014 Moritz
    2014 Alois 
    2016 Felix 
    2019 Sophie 
    2019 Constantina
    2021 Gioiu
       
    1979
    child of
    Ferdinand
    1942
    Nicolas
    X 2015
    Michaela
    Žáčková
    1983
       
    1980
    child of
    Johannes
    1954
    Marie Sophie
    X 2012
    Constantin
    Maschek von Maasburg
    1974
       
    1981
    child of
    Mark
    1962
    Joshua
    X
    Dawn Rene
    Malkiewicz
    19--
       
    1981
    child of
    Nicholas
    1957
    Nicole
    X 2008
    David
    Wasserman
    19--
       
    1981
    child of
    Jaroslav
    1942
    Philippe
    X 2008
    Marie Therese
    baroness of Heine-Geldern
    1978
     
    children:
    2009 Casimir
       
    1981
    child of
    Prokop
    1944
    Stephan
    X 2012
    Amanda
    Ash
    19-- 
     
    children: 
    2015 Declan 
    2019 Sloane
       
    1982
    child of
    Prokop
    1944
    Mark    
    1982
    child of
    Johannes
    1954
    Maximilian
    X 2011
    Alina-Cécile
    von Hennigs
    1984
     
    children:
    2011 Josephine 
    2014 Melchior 
    2015 Augustina
       
    1983
    child of
    Nicholas
    1957
    Hope
    X 2011
    Timothy
    Thayer Leahy
    19--
       
    1983
    child of
    Erich-Georg
    1955
    Peter
    X 2019
    Helena
    countess of Khevenhüller-Metsch
    1990
       
    1984-1998
    child of
    Franz
    1957
    Joseph  
    1985
    child of
    Nicholas
    1957
    Dominik
    X 2011
    Samantha
    Degroff
    19--
       
    1985
    child of
    Erich-Georg
    1955
    Felix
    X 2012
    Isabella
    Gaetani dell'Aquila d'Aragona
    1986
       
    1985
    child of
    Johannes
    1954
    Lioba
    X 2007
    Christian
    Schneider
    1978
       
    1986
    child of
    Ladislav Frederic
    1957-2014
    Ludmilla
    X 2013
    Mathieu
    de Schietere de Lophem
    19--
       
    1986
    child of
    Johannes
    1954
    Wenzel
    X 2012
    Katharina
    countess of Neipperg
    1986
     
    children:
    2014 Valerian
    (2016) Camillo 
    2019 Clara
       
    1987
    child of
    Erich-Georg
    1955
    Anna
    X 2022
    Albrecht
    count of Eltz
    1988
       
    1987
    child of Wenceslas
    1953
    Johann Philipp
    X 2016
    Laura
    Altmayer
    19--
       
    1988
    child of
    Martin
    1954
    Elisabeth    
    1988
    child of
    Ladislav Frederic
    1957-2014
    Ysalinde
    X 2014
    Guerric
    de Crombrugghe de Lootinghe
    19--
       
    1989
    child of
    Stephan
    1957
    Leopold
    X 2017
    Natacha
    de Hepcée
    19--
       
    1990
    child of
    Martin
    1954
    Richard
    X 2021
    Phoebe
    Maglathlin
    19--
       
    1991
    child of
    Ladislav Frederic
    1957-2014
    Christian    
    1991
    child of
    Stephan
    1957
    Frederic    
    1991
    child of
    Erich-Georg
    1955
    Ludmilla    
    1992
    child of
    Johannes
    1954
    Agnes    
    1992
    child of Wenceslas
    1953
    Aloys    
    1993
    child of Wenceslas
    1953
    Karl    
    1993
    child of Wenceslas
    1953
    Nicolas
    X 2022
    Benedetta
    Zanardi Landi di Veano
    19--
       
    1994
    child of
    Ladislav Frederic
    1957-2014
    Maximilian    
    1995
    child of
    Erich-Georg
    1955
    Maria Louisa    
    1996
    child of
    Stephan
    1957
    Ariane    
    1996
    child of
    Johannes
    1954
    Ida    
    2006
    child of
    Erich-Georg
    1955
    George