ROYALTY (travel) GUIDE

 

countries

homepage

families

 
 
LIPPE
 
1700-1769
child of
Ferdinand
1668-1724
part 2
Friedrich Alexander
X 1736
Friederike Adolphine
countess of Lippe-Detmold (see below)
1711-1766
   
1701-1751
child of
Friedrich Adolph
1667-1718
part 2
Amalie Luise    
1702-1754
child of
Friedrich Adolph
1667-1718
part 2
Elisabeth Charlotte    
1703-1723
child of
Friedrich Adolph
1667-1718
part 2
Karl Simon    
1705-1738
child of
Friedrich Adolph
1667-1718
part 2
Franziska Charlotte
X 1724
Friedrich
count of Bentheim-Steinfurt
1703-1738
   
1706-1781
child of
Rudolf Ferdinand
1671-1736
part 2
Friedrich LIPPE-BIESTERFELD
1706-1726
child of
Rudolf Ferdinand
1671-1736
part 2
Kasimir Hermann    
1706-1706
child of
Friedrich Adolph
1667-1718
part 2
Maximilian    
1707-1718
child of
Rudolf Ferdinand
1671-1736
part 2
Anton    
1709-1791
child of
Rudolf Ferdinand
1671-1736
part 2
Ferdinand   LIPPE-WEISSENFELD
1709-1709
child of
Rudolf Ferdinand
1671-1736
part 2
child    
1709-1729
child of
Friedrich Adolph
1667-1718
part 2
Karl Joseph    
1711-1766
child of
Friedrich Adolph
1667-1718
part 2
Friederike Adolphine
X 1736
Friedrich
count of Lippe-Detmold (see above)
1700-1769
   
1711-1752
child of
Rudolf Ferdinand
1671-1736
part 2
Henriette Luise Wilhelmine
X 1729
Johann Karl
count of Solms-Baruth
1702-1735
   
+1722
child of
Rudolf Ferdinand
1671-1736
part 2
Charlotte    
1713-1713
child of
Rudolf Ferdinand
1671-1736
part 2
child    
1714-1714
 
child of
Ferdinand
1668-1724
part 2
Friedrich    
1715-1755
child of
Christof
1679-1747
part 2
Ludwig    
1716-1733
 
child of
Ferdinand
1668-1724
part 2
Emil    
+1741
child of
Christof
1679-1747
part 2
Augustinus    
1721-1793
child of
Simon XI
1694-1734
Elisabeth    
1722-1777
child of
Simon XI
1694-1734
Luise Friederike    
1723-1724
child of
Simon XI
1694-1734
Karl August    
1724-1796
child of
Christof
1679-1747
part 2
Anna Charlotte
X 1749
Karl Ernst
of Holstein-Sonderburg
1706-1761
   
1725-1777
child of
Simon XI
1694-1734
Henriette Auguste
X 1745
Friedrich
prince of Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg
1701-1766
 
1726-1727
child of
Simon XI
1694-1734
Karl    
1726-1764
child of
Christof
1679-1747
part 2
Sophie Charlotte    
1727-1782
 
child of
Simon XI
1694-1734
Simon XII August
1X 1750
Polyxena Luise
princess of Nassau-Weilburg
1733-1764
2X 1765
Marie Louise Leopoldine
princess of Anhalt-Dessau
1746-1769
3X 1769
Casimire
princess of Anhalt-Dessau
1749-1787
4X 1780
Christine Charlotte
princess of Solms-Braunfels
1744-1823
 

 

1728-1729
child of
Simon XI
1694-1734
Friedrich Adolf    
1729-1766
child of
Christof
1679-1747
part 2
Karl Wilhelm    
1730-1804
child of
Simon XI
1694-1734
Charlotte Clementine    
1732-1800
child of
Simon XI
1694-1734
Adolf
1X 1767
Anna
countess of Hessen-Philippsthal
1735-1785
2X 1786
Amalie Luise
countess of Ysenburg-Philippsreich
1764-1844
   
1733-1733
child of
Simon XI
1694-1734
Georg Emil    
1735-1791
child of
Simon XI
1694-1734
Wilhelm Albrecht Ernst
X 1773
Wilhelmine
Trotha
1740-1793
   
1752-1777
child of
Friedrich Alexander
1700-1769
Friedrich Christian    
1753-1776
child of
Friedrich Alexander
1700-1769
Simon Ludwig    
1767-1802
child of
Simon XII
1727-1782
Leopold I
X 1796
Pauline
princess of Anhalt-Bernburg
1769-1820
1774-1825
child of
W.A.Ernst
1735-1791
Auguste    
1777-1809
child of
Simon XII
1727-1782
August    
1796-1851
child of
Leopold I
1767-1802
Leopold II
X 1820
Emilie
princess of Schwarzburg-Sondershausen
1800-1867
 

 

 

1797-1854
child of
Leopold I
1767-1802
Friedrich    

 

1800-1800
child of
Leopold I
1767-1802
daughter    
1821-1875
child of
Leopold II
1796-1851
Leopold III
X 1852
Elisabeth
princess of Schwarzburg-Rudolstadt
1833-1896
 
  • his grave in the Mausoleum, Detmold.
  • grave of spouse in the Stadtkirche St.Andreas, Rudolstadt.

 

1822-1887
child of
Leopold II
1796-1851
Louise    

 

1824-1895
child of
Leopold II
1796-1851
Woldemar
X 1858
Sophie
princess of Baden
1834-1904
 

 

1825-1897
child of
Leopold II
1796-1851
Friederike    

 

1827-1854
child of
Leopold II
1796-1851
Friedrich    

 

1829-1884
child of
Leopold II
1796-1851
Emil Hermann    

 

1831-1905
child of
Leopold II
1796-1851
Karl Alexander    

 

1832-1834
child of
Leopold II
1796-1851
Karl    

 

1834-1906
child of
Leopold II
1796-1851
Pauline