ROYALTY (travel) GUIDE

 

countries

homepage

families

 
 
SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN-SONDERBURG
 
1636-1696
child of
Joachim Ernst I
1595-1671
part 1
Ernestine    
1636-1662
child of
Johann Christian
1607-1653
part 1
Dorothea Auguste
X 1661
Georg III
of Hessen-Darmstadt
1632-1676
 
1636-1692
child of
Friedrich
1581-1658
part 1
Dorothea Hedwig
X 1678
Christof
count of Rantzau-Hohenfeld
1625-1696
   
1636-1689
child of
Philipp
1584-1663
part 1
Sophie Dorothea
1X 1653
Christian Ludwig
of Braunschweig-Luneburg
1622-1665
2X 1668
Friedrich Wilhelm
of Brandenburg
1620-1688
1637-1700
child of
Joachim Ernst I
1595-1671
part 1
Joachim Ernst II
X 1677
Isabella
of Merode-Westerloo
1649-1701
   
1638-1679
child of
Johann Christian
1607-1653
part 1
Christina Elisabeth
X 1656
Johann Ernst
of Saxe-Weimar
1627-1683
 
1639-1676
child of
Joachim Ernst I
1595-1671
part 1
Bernhard    
1639-1687
child of
Friedrich
1581-1658
part 1
Christian August    
1639-1649
child of
Johann Christian
1607-1653
part 1
Johann Friedrich    
1639-1649
child of
Philipp
1584-1663
part 1
Magdalena Sibylle    
1640-1698
child of
Joachim Ernst I
1595-1671
part 1
Agnes Hedwig
X 1672
Christian
of Holstein-Sonderburg-Glucksburg
1627-1698
 
1640-1671
child of
Philipp
1584-1663
part 1
Hedwig  
1641-1642
child of
Philipp
1584-1663
part 1
Anna Sabine    
1641-1701
child of
Johann Christian
1607-1653
part 1
Christian Adolf I
X 1676
Eleonore
of Saxe-Lauenburg
1646-1709
   
1642-1655
child of
Joachim Ernst I
1595-1671
part 1
Karl Heinrich    
1642-1685
child of
Friedrich
1581-1658
part 1
Luise Amona
X 1665
Johann Friedrich I
of Hohenlohe-Öhringen
1617-1702
 
  • her grave in Neuenstein.
  • grave of spouse in Öhringen.
1643-1644
child of
Philipp
1584-1663
part 1
Anna    
1644-1689
child of
Joachim Ernst I
1595-1671
part 1
Sophie Eleonore
X 1666
Wolfgang Julius
of Hohenlohe-Neuenstein
1622-1698
 
  • grave of spouse in Neuenstein.
1645-1650
child of
Alexander
1608-1667
part 1
Dorothea Margarete    
1645-1645
child of
Philipp Ludwig
1620-1689
part 1
child    
1645-1725
child of
Philipp Ludwig
1620-1689
part 1
Dorothea
1X 1661
Georg Ludwig
von Sinzendorf
1616-1681
2X 1682
Johann Ludwig / Jean-Louis
count of Rabutin
1642-1717
   
1645-1688
child of
Friedrich
1581-1658
part 1
Rudolf Friedrich
X 1680
Bibiane
von Promnitz
1649-1685
   
1647-1702
child of
Alexander
1608-1667
part 1
Ferdinand Leopold    
1649-1672
child of
Alexander
1608-1667
part 1
Auguste Sibylle
X 1664
Ernst
count of Gelhorn
1619-1679
   
1650-1714
child of
Alexander
1608-1667
part 1
Marie Sibylle
1X
Ferdinand
count Wrbna und Freudenthal
1650-1695
2X 1711
Karl Abton
count Gianini
1654-1742
   
1651-1727
child of
Alexander
1608-1667
part 1
Alexander Rudolf    
1651-1724
child of
Philipp Ludwig
1620-1689
part 1
Friedrich
X 1672 : 1680
Charlotte
princess of Liegnitz
1652-1707
   
1652-1652
child of
Philipp Ludwig
1620-1689
part 1
Georg Wilhelm  
1653-1691
child of
Alexander
1608-1667
part 1
Georg Christian    
1653-1684
child of
Philipp Ludwig
1620-1689
part 1
Sophie Elisabeth
X 1676
Moritz
prince of Saxe-Zeitz
1619-1681
 
1654-1690
child of
Philipp Ludwig
1620-1689
part 1
Karl Ludwig    
1655-1702
child of
Philipp Ludwig
1620-1689
part 1
Eleonore Margarete
X 1674
Maximilian II
prince of Liechtenstein
1641-1709
 
  • her grave in Mährisch Kromau = Moravskỷ Krumlov.
  • grave of spouse in Mährisch Kromau = Moravskỷ Krumlov.
1655-1655
child of
Alexander
1608-1667
part 1
Marie Eleonore    
1656-1666
child of
Philipp Ludwig
1620-1689
part 1
Christine Amalie    
1657-1657
child of
Philipp Ludwig
1620-1689
part 1
Anna Wilhelmine  
1657-1658
child of
Alexander
1608-1667
part 1
Leopold    
1658-1658
child of
Philipp Ludwig
1620-1689
part 1
Johann Georg  
1659-1691
child of
Alexander
1608-1667
part 1
Marie Eleonore
X
Ferdinand
count of Salm-Neuburg
1650-1697
   
1660-1660
child of
Philipp Ludwig
1620-1689
part 1
Leopold Georg  
1661-1711
child of
Philipp Ludwig
1620-1689
part 1
Wilhelm Christian    
1662-1663
child of
Philipp Ludwig
1620-1689
part 1
Friederike Louise  
1664-1664
child of
Christian
1627-1698
part 1
Friedrich      
1664-1720
child of
Philipp Ludwig
1620-1689
part 1
Magdalene Sofie    
1665-1748
child of
Philipp Ludwig
1620-1689
part 1
Anna Friederike Philippine
X 1702
Friedrich Heinrich
of Saxe-Zeitz
1668-1713
 
1666
child of
Christian
1627-1698
part 1
stillborn son      
1666-1666
child of
Philipp Ludwig
1620-1689
part 1
child    
1668-1722
child of
August
1635-1699
part 1
Joachim Friedrich
1X 1704
Magdalene Juliane
countess of Pfalz-Zweibrücken-Birkenfeld
1686-1720
2X 1721
Juliane Luise
princess of Ostfriesland
1698-1740
 
1668-1732
child of
Philipp Ludwig
1620-1689
part 1
Johanne    
1668-1668
child of
Christian
1627-1698
part 1
Sophie Amalie      
1669-1709
child of
August
1635-1699
part 1
Auguste Ellisabeth  
1671
child of
Christian
1627-1698
part 1
stillborn daughter      
1672-1720
child of
August
1635-1699
part 1
Charlotte Sophie    
1673-1729
child of
Christian
1627-1698
part 1
Philipp Ernst
1X 1699
Christiane
of Saxe-Eisenberg
1679-1722
2X 1722
Catharina Christiana
von Ahlefeld
1687-1726
3X 1726
Charlotte Marie
of Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg
1693-1760
 
1674-1706
child of
August
1635-1699
part 1
Christian Karl
X 1702
Dorothea Christine
von Aichelberg
1674-1762
 
  • his grave (till ....) in Norburg.
  • his grave in the Schlosskapelle, Plön.
  • grave of spouse in the Schlosskapelle, Plön.
1674-1744
child of
Friedrich
1651-1724
Leopold
X 1713
Marie Elisabeth
princess of Liechtenstein
1683-1744
 
  • his grave in the Stephansdom, Vienna.
  • grave of spouse in the Stephansdom, Vienna
1674-1713
child of
Christian
1627-1698
part 1
Sophie Auguste      
1676-1676
child of
Christian
1627-1698
part 1
Charlotte Johanna      
1676-1727
child of
August
1635-1699
part 1
Dorothea Johanna
X 1699
Wilhelm
count of Nassau-Dillingen
1670-1724
 
  • her grave in Dillenburg.
  • grave of spouse in Dillenburg.
1678-1679
child of
Christian
1627-1698
part 1
Christian  
1678-1707
child of
Christian Adolf
1641-1701
Leopold Christian
X (morg)
Anna Sophia
Segelke
1684-??
   
1679-1681
child of
Christian
1627-1698
part 1
Joachim Adolf  
1679-1679
child of
Christian Adolf
1641-1701
son    
1680-1704
child of
Johann Adolf
1634-1704
part 1
Adolf August II
X 1701
Elisabeth
of Holstein-Sonderburg-Plön
1683-1767          (see below)
 
1681-1714
child of
Christian
1627-1698
part 1
Christian August  
1681-1682
child of
Johann Adolf
1634-1704
part 1
Joachim Ernst    
1681-1682
child of
Rudolf Friedrich
1645-1688
Karl    
1682-1683
child of
Rudolf Friedrich
1645-1688
Bibiane Amalie    
1682-1688
child of
Christian
1627-1698
part 1
Friedrich Wilhelm  
1682-1682
child of
Joachim Ernst II
1637-1700
Jakob    
1683-1767
child of
Rudolf Friedrich
1645-1688
Elisabeth
1X 1701
Adolf August II
of Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Plön
1680-1704                        (see above)
2X 1710
August Wilhelm
of Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel
1662-1731
 
1684-1729
child of
Joachim Ernst II
1637-1700
Johann
X 1703 : 1713
Marie Colestine
of Merode
1679-1725
   
1684-1684
child of
Johann Adolf
1634-1704
part 1
Johann Ulrich    
1684-1708
child of
Christian Adolf
1641-1701
Ludwig Karl
X 1705
Anna Dorothea
von Winterfeld
1670-1739
   
1685-1722
child of
Rudolf Friedrich
1645-1688
Ernst Leopold  
1685-1687
child of
Christian Adolf
1641-1701
Johann Franz    
1686-1689
child of
Johann Adolf
1634-1704
part 1
Auguste Elisabeth    
1690-1704
child of
Johann Adolf
1634-1704
part 1
Christian Karl    
1692-1765
child of
Johann Adolf
1634-1704
part 1
Dorothea Sophie
X 1709
Adolf Friedrich III
of Mecklenburg-Strelitz
1686-1752
1699-1742
child of
Philipp Ernst
1673-1729
Christiane Ernestine  
     

part 3