ROYALTY (travel) GUIDE

 

countries

homepage

families

 
 
SOLMS-BARUTH

 

1627-1696

Solms-Laubach

Friedrich Sigismund I
X 1666
Ernestine
of Schönburg-Hartenstein
1642-1713
 
  • his grave in Baruth.
  • grave of spouse in Baruth.
1667-1669
child of
Friedrich
Sigismund I
1627-1696
Otto Albrecht    
1668-1671
child of
Friedrich
Sigismund I
1627-1696
Eleonora Maria    
1669-1737
child of
Friedrich
Sigismund I
1627-1696
Friedrich Sigismund II
1X 1692
Amalie
baroness of Lützelburg
1675-1721
2X 1722
Ernestine Elisabeth
countess of Solms-Sonnenwalde
1695-1730
3X 1730
Juliana Dorothea
von Stutterheim
1694-1749
   
1670-1726
child of
Friedrich
Sigismund I
1627-1696
Johann Christian I
X 1697
Helena
countess Henckel von Donnersmarck
1677-1763
   
1672-1687
child of
Friedrich
Sigismund I
1627-1696
Juliana Sophia    
1673-1674
child of
Friedrich
Sigismund I
1627-1696
Agnes Christiana    
1674-1679
child of
Friedrich
Sigismund I
1627-1696
Dorothea Ernesta    
1675-1676
child of
Friedrich
Sigismund I
1627-1696
Eleonora Christiana    
1677-1677
child of
Friedrich
Sigismund I
1627-1696
son    
1677-1736
child of
Friedrich
Sigismund I
1627-1696
Erdmuthe Amalie
X 1711
Adam
von Haacke
+1755
   
1678-1734
child of
Friedrich
Sigismund I
1627-1696
Hedwig Charlotte
X 1706
Wenzel Ludwig
count Henckel von Donnermarck
1680-1734
   
1679-1681
child of
Friedrich
Sigismund I
1627-1696
Johann Wilhelm    
1681-1690
child of
Friedrich
Sigismund I
1627-1696
August Ernst    
1689-1689
child of
Friedrich
Sigismund I
1627-1696
Sophia Eleonora    
1690-1690
child of
Friedrich
Sigismund I
1627-1696
Johann Georg    
1693-1695
child of
Friedrich
Sigismund II
1669-1737
Ernesta Sophia    
1694-1695
child of
Friedrich
Sigismund II
1669-1737
Amalia Christiana    
1696-1696
child of
Friedrich
Sigismund II
1669-1737
Friedrich Maximilian    
1697-1699
child of
Friedrich
Sigismund II
1669-1737
Gottlob Alexander    
1699-1701
child of
Friedrich
Sigismund II
1669-1737
Charlotta Christina    
1699-1719
child of
Johann Christian I
1670-1726
Christiane Sophie    
1700-1750
child of
Johann Christian I
1670-1726
Helene
X 1722
Ludwig Franz
count of Sayn-Wittgenstein-Berleburg
1694-1750
   
1702-1735
child of
Johann Christian I
1670-1726
Johann Karl
X 1729
Henriette Luise Wilhelmine
countess of Lippe-Biesterfeld
1711-1752
   
1706-1748
child of
Johann Christian I
1670-1726
Christian Ernst
1X 1730
Julie
baroness of Morawitzky
1705-1739
2X 1740
Johanna
countess Henckel von Donnersmarck
1711-1774
   
1707-1744
child of
Johann Christian I
1670-1726
Barbara
X 1732
Friedrich
count of Lippe-Biesterfeld
1706-1781
   
1709-1739
child of
Johann Christian I
1670-1726
Georg Wilhelm    
1712-1769
child of
Johann Christian I
1670-1726
Ernestine
X 1736
Ferdinand
count of Lippe-Weissenfeld
1709-1791
   
1717-1758
child of
Johann Christian I
1670-1726
Ludwig Heinrich    
1725-1787
child of
Friedrich
Sigismund II
1669-1737
Friedrich
X 1753
Sophie Luise
princess of Anhalt-Bernburg
1732-1786
   
1731-1735
child of
Johann Karl
1702-1735
Johanna Constantia Luise    
1732-1733
child of
Johann Karl
1702-1735
Karl Rudolf Heinrich    
1733-1800
child of
Johann Karl
1702-1735
Johann Christian II
1X 1764
Wilhelmine
countess of Lippe-Biesterfeld
1733-1766
2X 1767
Friederike
countess Reuss-Köstritz
1748-1798
 
  • their graves in the Kirche St.Sebastian, Baruth ?
  • 1734-1734
    child of
    Johann Karl
    1702-1735
    Johanna Constantia Luise    
    1735-1809
    child of
    Johann Karl
    1702-1735
    Charlotte Helene    
    1744-1748
    child of
    Christian Ernst
    1706-1748
    Johann Konstantin    
    1755-1832
    child of
    Friedrich
    1725-1787
    Friederike
    X 1773 : 1783
    Nikolaus
    countess of Burghauss
       
    1757-1801
    child of
    Friedrich
    1725-1787
    Friedrich
    X 1787
    Georgine
    countess of Wallwitz
    1768-1839
       
    1768-1847
    child of
    Johann Christian II
    1733-1800
    Amalie
    X 1789
    Karl Ludwig
    prince of Hohenlohe-Langenburg
    1762-1825
       
    1770-1810
    child of
    Johann Christian II
    1733-1800
    Johann
    X 1797
    Henriette
    countess of Reichenbach-Goschütz
    1776-1851
       
    1772-1772
    child of
    Johann Christian II
    1733-1800
    Marie Friederike    
    1774-1856
    child of
    Johann Christian II
    1733-1800
    Isabella Luise Konstanze
    X 1800
    Karl Christian
    count of Lippe-Weissenfeld
    1740-1808
       
    1776-1840
    child of
    Johann Christian II
    1733-1800
    Johanna Franziska
    X 1793
    Heinrich Leopold
    count of Reichenbach-Goschütz
    1768-1816    (desc. Schwarzburg-Sondershausen)
       
    1780-1781
    child of
    Johann Christian II
    1733-1800
    Marie Karoline    
    1785-1790
    child of
    Johann Christian II
    1733-1800
    Sophie Karoline    
    1788-1818
    child of
    Friedrich
    1757-1801
    Friederike
    X 1815
    Friedrich Wilhelm
    count of Reichenbach-Goschütz
    1779-1857
       
    1792-1795
    child of
    Friedrich
    1757-1801
    Friedrich Karl Georg    
    1795-1879
    child of
    Friedrich
    1757-1801
    Friedrich
    1X 1820
    Bertha
    countess of Solms-Baruth
    1801-1832
    2X 1835
    Ida
    countess of Wallwitz
    1810-1869
       
    1799-1877
    child of
    Johann
    1770-1810
    Johann
    X 1827
    Marie
    von Raven
    1808-1878
       
         

    part 2