ROYALTY (travel) GUIDE

 

countries

homepage

families

 
 
SOLMS-SONNENWALDE

 

1800-1879
child of
Karl
1761-1835
part 1
Friedrich
X 1827
Johanna
von Knebel
1798-1854
 
  • his grave in the Familiengruft, Rösa.
  • grave of spouse in the Familiengruft, Rösa.
1803-18**
child of
Karl
1761-1835
part 1
Friedrich Moritz    
1804-1891
child of
Karl
1761-1835
part 1
Gustav Adolf    
1810-1870
child of
Theodor
1787-1859
part 1
Alfred
X 1840
Amalie
countess of Schwerin
1820-1900
 
1810-1890
child of
Karl
1761-1835
part 1
Otto
X 1843
Angelika
von Schmettau
1813-1881
   
+1814
child of
Theodor
1787-1859
part 1
Klemens    
1814-1890
child of
Theodor
1787-1859
part 1
Friedrich Franz (Theodor)
X 1837
Klara
von Rex-Thielau
1815-1886
 
1815-1890
child of
Theodor
1787-1859
part 1
Constantin
X 1842
Alwine
von Langen
1816-1888
 
1817-1894
child of
Theodor
1787-1859
part 1
Clementine
X 1846
Hermann
count of Schlippenbach
1809-1862
   
1817-1903
child of
Karl
1789-1829
part 1
Johanna
X 1840
Ernst
baron of Saurma zu Jeltsch zu Sterzendorf
+1875
   
1818-1837
child of
Karl
1789-1829
part 1
Karl    
1820-1888
child of
Karl
1789-1829
part 1
Feodor
1X 1842
Alexandrine
von Zawadsky-Ragotzky
1822-1872
2X 1879 : 1886
Wilhelmine
Ebel
1819-1901
   
1820-1857
child of
Theodor
1787-1859
part 1
Roderich    
1821-1912
child of
Karl
1789-1829
part 1
Bertha    
1825-1912
child of
Theodor
1787-1859
part 1
Eberhard 
1X
Leopoldine
Balzarotti di Weissenstein
??
2X 1872
Odette
Lafitte 
??
 
1827-1857
child of
Karl
1789-1829
part 1
Maria    
1828-1904
child of
Friedrich
1800-1879
Wilhelm
1X 1856
Luise Julie
barones of Bodenhausen
1832-1867
2X 1868
Helene
barones of Bodenhausen
1836-1904
 
  • his grave in the Familiengruft, Rösa.
  • grave of 1e spouse in the Familiengruft, Rösa.
  • grave of 2e spouse in the Familiengruft, Rösa.
1829-1906
child of
Friedrich
1800-1879
Friedrich Ludwig
X 1862
Therese
von Eller-Eberstein
1838-1883
 
  • his grave in the Familiengruft, Rösa.
1829-1879
child of
Karl
1789-1829
part 1
Wally
X 1850
Robert
le Beauld de Nans
   
1838-1838
child of
Friedrich
1800-1879
Klara    
1838-1914
child of
Theodor
1814-1890
Marka
X 1857
Georg
count of Arnim
1832-1881
 
1840-1922
child of
Theodor
1814-1890
Clemens Peter Theodor
X 1868
Katharina
count of Solms-Sonnenwalde (see below)
1843-1895
 
1841-1843
child of
Alfred
1810-1870
Caecilie    
1843-1895
child of
Constantin
1815-1890
Katharina
X 1868
Clemens Peter Theodor
count of Solms-Sonnenwalde (see above)
1840-1922
 
1843-1874
child of
Feodor
1820-1888
Maria Anna    
1844-1864
child of
Feodor
1820-1888
Viktor    
1845-1886
child of
Feodor
1820-1888
Helene
X 1870
Eugen
von Dresky
1831-1892
   
1845-1858
child of
Constantin
1815-1890
Margarete  
1845-1886
1886child of
Theodor
1814-1890
Otto
X 1878
Helene
countess of Solms-Baruth
1854-1886
 
1846-1907
child of
Otto
1810-1890
Max
X 1884
Marie
Dörr
1858-1930
   
1847-1871
child of
Constantin
1815-1890
Georg  
1857-1924
child of
Otto
1810-1890
Detlev
X 1892 : 1910
Marie
von Zastrow
1874-1960
   
1864-1946
child of
Friedrich Ludwig
1829-1906
Friedrich  
  • his grave near the church, Rösa.
1864-1950
child of
Friedrich Ludwig
1829-1906
Mathilde
X 1888
Karl
baron of Eller-Eberstein
1830-1908
   
1867-1867
child of
Wilhelm
1828-1904
stillborn daughter  
  • her grave in the Familiengruft, Rösa.
1869-1954
child of
Peter
1840-1922
Elisabeth  
1869-1881
child of
Wilhelm
1828-1904
Otto Wilhelm  
  • his grave in the Familiengruft, Rösa.
1870-1932
child of
Peter
1840-1922
Margarethe
X 1894
Jobst-Hermann
prince of Lippe-Weissenfeld
1865-1945
   
1873-1956
child of
Peter
1840-1922
Adriane  
1878-1881
child of
Peter
1840-1922
Sabine  
  • her grave in the Familienfriedhof, Sonnewalde.
  • 1879-1965
    child of
    Otto
    1845-1886
    Marka
    X 1898
    Reinhard Ludwig
    count of Solms-Hohensolms-Lich
    1867-1951
     
    1880-1970
    child of
    Otto
    1845-1886
    Erica
    1X 1900
    Eberhard
    count of Stolberg-Wernigerode
    1873-1929
    2X 1931
    Carl
    count of Stolberg-Wernigerode
    1876-1934
       
    1881-1971
    child of
    Otto
    1845-1886
    Clementine
    X 1900
    Hugo
    count of Castell-Rüdenhausen
    1871-1936
     
    1882-1980
    child of
    Otto
    1845-1886
    Freda
    X 1903
    Hermann
    count of Castell-Rüdenhausen
    1872-1941
     
    1883-1957
    child of
    Peter
    1840-1922
    Martina
    X 1914
    Aribert
    count of Lynar
    1876-1943
       
    1886-1981
    child of
    Otto
    1845-1886
    Wilhelm
    X 1914
    Isabelle
    countess Bentinck
    1889-1981
     
    1917-2014
    child of
    Wilhelm
    1886-1981
    Marie Helene
    X 1951
    Günther XXVI
    von Bünau
    1911-1996
     
    • her grave in Mettmann.
    1918-1938
    child of
    Wilhelm
    1886-1981
    Rosa  
    1921-1931
    child of
    Wilhelm
    1886-1981
    Otto  
    1932
    child of
    Wilhelm
    1886-1981
    Alfred
    X 1992
    Christine
    Hüsmert
    1964
       
    1993
    child of
    Alfred
    1932
    Charlotte
    X 2019
    Carl
    Moll
    1993
       
    1994
    child of
    Alfred
    1932
    Caroline    
    1996
    child of
    Alfred
    1932
    Isabelle